Best FM 2015 Sky Bet League 1 Players

FM 2015 Players

written by Darren Smith

Best FM 2015 league 1 players feature

Hi guys and welcome to my best FM 2015 league 1 players shortlistThis list is for Sky Bet League 1 specifically and rated as so. I have only selected FM 2015 free lower league players. The wages were researched using MK Dons so no player unwilling to join is included.

The list below is completely interactive, you can sort it via any of the columns and also use the search bar to find the exact player you want for any position. Just type in the letters that represents your desired position and the table will do the rest. These FM 2015 League 1 players have been rated on their current ability and potential. Both are a numerical rating out of 10.

Scroll to the bottom of the list and you can download all these best FM 2015 lower league players  in a shortlist. We are also bringing our favourites to your attention. Just look for the star icon.

FMS Favourites: star1

The only way to see every FM15 lower league player below is to load a custom database set to large, selecting Europe as a continent to display all players with national reputation.

This list was formed using patch 15.1.4.

Best FM 2015 League 1 Players

NamePositionAgeWage (£ p/w)AbilityPotential
David SaugetDL/DR/WBL/WBR3418009.59.5
Marton Fulop star1GK3123009.39.3
Marco DonadelDMC/MC3114009.39.3
Pasquale FoggiaAMR/AML/AMC3130009.29.2
Gaby MudingayiDMC/MC3218009.29.2
Sidi KeitaDMC2927009.19.1
Matthias LepillerAML2612009.09.0
Aloys NongST/AMR/AML3012009.09.0
Nuno Pinto star1DL/WBL/ML2721008.98.9
Hameur Bouazza star1AML/ML/MR/AMR2926008.98.9
Petr TrappDMC/MC2832008.88.8
Papa Bouba DiopDMC/MC368008.88.8
Alexis Allart star1ST2729008.78.7
Stefan MaierhoferST3130008.78.7
Marek CechDL/WBL/ML3132008.78.7
Heinz BarmettlerDC2629008.68.6
Alejandro ZamoraDC/DMC3017008.68.6
Alvaro CamposGK2715008.68.6
Fernando LlorenteMC/DMC2316008.59.4
Ivan Perez star1AMC/ML/AML2816008.58.5
Ismael GaceDC/DL/WBL2727008.58.5
Cyriaque LouvionDMC/DC2632008.58.5
Jerome LafourcadeST3119008.48.4
VicenteAMR/ML/MR/AMR3223008.48.4
Cristian CaccettaMC/MR2715008.48.4
Joao RibeiroMR/AMR/AML2627008.48.4
Sylvan Ebanks-BlakeST2832008.38.3
Gregory LorenziDC/DL3025008.38.3
Fatau DaudaGK2919008.28.2
Manuel RuzDR/DL/WBR288008.28.2
Jorge AlonsoAMC/MC2932008.28.2
Guyon FernandezST/AMR/AML2828008.28.2
Mohammed TchiteST3016008.28.2
Christian EichnerDL/WBL3130008.18.1
Merouane ZemmamaMC/MR/ML/AMRC3019008.18.1
Pape SowDMC/DC2813008.18.1
Thomas GamietteMC/DMC2823008.18.1
Taner YalcinMC/AMC248008.08.0
Jordan RobertsonST2618008.08.0
Maik TaylorGK4215008.08.1
Stephen FosterDR/DC3310008.08.0
Hogan EphraimMC/AMR/MR/ML/AMRL2614008.08.0
Marco RamosDL/WBL3119008.08.0
Andrea MasielloDR/DC286008.08.0
Dickson EtuhuMC/DMC3219007.97.9
Tobas NickenigDC2911007.97.9
Neil EtheridgeGK2411007.98.2
Jelle De BockDC266007.97.9
Thomas MonconduitDMC/DR/WBR2325007.68.9
Alex NimelyST2317007.69.1

Download the FM 2015 League 1 players shortlist by clicking the download button below:

FM 2014 Download

Please note: If you want to share this download on your website you will have to link back to this page, hosting the file elsewhere is not allowed! 

How to install the best FM 2015 lower league players shortlist

1. Put the downloaded file in this folder: Documents/Sports Interactive/Football Manager 2015/shortlists. If the “shortlists” folder doesn’t exist you will have to create it.

2. Start your game and go to shortlists.

3. In game click ‘scouting’ on the sidebar, then ‘shortlist’ within the top tabs. Click the shortlist button at the bottom.

4. Select “load shortlist” from the menu and then select the respective file and load.

That’s about it, enjoy!

If you find this useful, please share it with your friends on the social networks.

Darren is the co-owner of Football Manager Story. He merged with Johnny Karp in 2011 after moving from his own successful site named Allthatisfootballmanager. A football fanatic, whether it be the real thing or video games. He has been playing Fifa and Football Manager for donkey’s years. Deriving from the North East Darren supported Scarborough. However turned into a dedicated Newcastle fan from the age of 7. He enjoys watching Soccer Saturday and any live games. However Football Manager is his real passion. You can contact Darren at darrensmith360[at]googlemail.com

You may also like
Comments

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of