Best FM 2015 Lower League Players – Vanarama Conference

FM 2015 Players

written by Darren Smith

Best FM 2015 lower league players feature

Hi guys and welcome to my best FM 2015 lower league players shortlistThis list is for the Vanarama Conference specifically and rated as so. Due to lack of budget I have only selected FM 2015 free lower league players. The wages were researched using Grimsby so no player unwilling to join is included.

The list below is completely interactive, you can sort it via any of the columns and also use the search bar to find the exact player you want for any position. Just type in the letters that represents your desired position and the table will do the rest. These FM15 lower league players have been rated on their current ability and potential. Both are a numerical rating out of 10.

Scroll to the bottom of the list and you can download all these best FM 2015 lower league players  in a shortlist. We are also bringing our favourites to your attention. Just look for the star icon, these represent the players that went on to play for good clubs in my test save. Click the star to see their first season history.

FMS Favourites: star1

The only way to see every FM15 lower league player below is to load a custom database set to large, selecting Europe as a continent to display all players with national reputation.

This list was formed using the FM 2015 BETA, details may change upon full release.

Best FM 2015 Lower League Players

NamePositionAgeWage (£ p/w)AbilityPotential
Maik TaylorGK4210001010
Miguel CommingesDR/DL/WBR/WBL3210008.48.4
Damien Mozika star1MC/DMC278008.08.0
Sean Reynolds star1DC245508.09.0
Martin RowlandsMC/MR3511007.97.9
Robbie Threlfall star1DL256507.97.9
Andy IroDC294007.87.8
Dean Howell star1DL/WBL337507.87.8
David October star1DL193507.78.9
Danny SpillerMC/MR327507.67.6
Charlie Allen star1MC227507.68.4
Ian Vicars star1AMC/DR/MR/MC186007.69.3
Shane HiggsGK376507.57.5
Sam SodjeDC353507.57.5
Sean Bonnett-JohnsonAMR/MR248007.58.1
Jude Stirling star1DR/DL/DC328007.57.5
Jamie McGuinness star1DR/WBR/MR244757.58.1
Harry Hooman star1DC236757.59.3
Sam ParkinST338507.47.4
D. Taylor-Crossdale star1ST186757.48.6
Danny WebberST3215007.47.4
Sam KellyMC/ML/AML207007.48.1
Troy Hewitt star1ST2412007.48.1
Nathan LuscombeMC/AML248507.48.0
Dele AdebolaST385007.37.3
Kirk HudsonAMR/MR/ML/AML276507.37.3
Ibrahim Atiku star1AMR/AMC313507.37.3
Jasper Johns star1ML/MC/AML195507.38.5
Rashid YussuffMC/AMC/ML/AML248007.38.8
Tom PaulDC/DR199007.27.7
Jason TwumML/AML185007.28.5
Tommy DohertyDMC/MC355507.27.2
Will AntwiDC314007.17.1
Francis JeffersST336007.17.1
John McGrathDMC/MC348507.17.1
Ashley HarrisST206507.08.5
Mark ArberDC365007.07.0
Rhys WestonDR/DC335507.07.0
Julian BennettDL/DC296757.07.0
Michel KuipersGK405507.07.0
Tom TaylorML/AML298007.07.0
Stacy LongMC/AMC296757.07.0
Sam WilliamsST276506.96.9
Taiwo AtienoST284006.96.9
Leon JohnsonDC336506.96.9
Eugen BoppMC/AMC308506.96.9
Ross AtkinsGK246006.97.9
Jordan AndersonDR/WBR188006.88.5

Download the FM 2015 conference players shortlist by clicking the download button below:

FM 2014 Download

Please note: If you want to share this download on your website you will have to link back to this page, hosting the file elsewhere is not allowed! 

How to install the best FM 2015 lower league players shortlist

1. Put the downloaded file in this folder: Documents/Sports Interactive/Football Manager 2015/shortlists. If the “shortlists” folder doesn’t exist you will have to create it.

2. Start your game and go to shortlists.

3. In game click ‘scouting’ on the sidebar, then ‘shortlist’ within the top tabs. Click the small arrow pointing down just above the player list screen on the far right.

4. Select “load shortlist” from the menu and then select the respective file

That’s about it, enjoy!

If you find this useful, please share it with your friends on the social networks.

Darren is the co-owner of Football Manager Story. He merged with Johnny Karp in 2011 after moving from his own successful site named Allthatisfootballmanager. A football fanatic, whether it be the real thing or video games. He has been playing Fifa and Football Manager for donkey’s years. Deriving from the North East Darren supported Scarborough. However turned into a dedicated Newcastle fan from the age of 7. He enjoys watching Soccer Saturday and any live games. However Football Manager is his real passion. You can contact Darren at darrensmith360[at]googlemail.com

You may also like
Comments

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of