FM 13 Tactics Index

There’s all the information you need when picking a FM 2013 tactic for your team right here! We are testing your tactics with Tottenham through a similar set of fixtures (six matches), analyse them in detail and provide suggestions for tweaks.

You can access the detailed analysis for each of the FM 13 tactics by clicking the tactic name in the table. Moreover, you can sort the tactics by any of the parameters, you just need to click the table header accordingly.

FM 13 Tactics Index

FM 13 Tactic
Points
Goals for
Goals against
CCC for
CCC against
Possession
David’s 3-1-2-3-1182.160.331.830.6655.16%
Vodu’s 4-1-2-2-1162.160.161.660.5056%
Karl's 5-3-2162.501.670.1748.33%
Helius' 5-3-21620.331.331.1750.67%
Poobington's 3-4-3162.50.52.330.6759.67%
Jayshamji's 4-2-4151.831.1720.8355%
Jake's 3-3-3-11520.831.830.1648.5%
Bigmac's 4-4-1-1152.50.660.830.551.66
G Vinay’s 3-2-1-2-2152.330.51.50.6754%
Declan’s 4-3-315211.832.552%
Gaurav's 4-2-3-1152.170.80.830.3357.33%
Screwby's 4-2-3-1142.50.67
1.830.6758.67%
Igor's 4-3-3141.330.51.50.554.5%
Deano’s 4-4-2141.330.331.830.1643.33%
Eoin’s Arsenal Tactic131.830.51.330.553.83%
Paris' 4-3-3132.170.831.830.6757%
Kevin’s Reims Tactic122.50.831.830.1656.83
FM 2013 Tactics Review: Ryan’s 3-5-2121.8311.160.3349.16%
Jonathan’s Man City 4-3-3112.331.161.5152%
Jose’s 4-1-4-1101.160.510.6650.16%